2017-2018 Nominated Board of Directors Members

By: Florida Chamber of Commerce

Paul Anderson
Tampa Port Authority

John Attaway
Publix Super Markets, Inc.

Charles Bailes, III
ABC Fine Wine & Spirits, Inc.

Robert Bennett
Merrill Lynch Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc.

Mike Bjorklund
Florida Electric Cooperative

Kevin Bowyer
Warren Averett

Shelly Broader
Chico’s

Cressman Bronson
PNC Bank

David Call
Fifth Third Bank

Charley Caulkins
Fisher & Phillips, LLP

Stan Connally
Gulf Power

Susan Connelly
Darden Restaurants, Inc.

Lori Costantino-Brown
Bridges of America

Brett Couch
Regions Bank

Carol Craig
Craig Technologies

Husein Cumber
Florida East Coast Industries

Kevin Darrenkamp
Lockheed Martin Corporation

Doug Davidson
Bank of America

Paulee Day
MarineMax

Fred Donovan, Jr.
Baskerville Donovan

Dan Doyle
DEX Imaging

Tracy Duda Chapman
A. Duda & Sons Inc.

Jonathan P. Ferrando
AutoNation, Inc.

David Fuller
SunTrust Foundation

Danny Gaekwad
NDS InfoTech

Michael Gallagher
SantaFe HealthCare, Inc.

Todd Gates
GATES

Gordon Gillette
Tampa Electric & Peoples Gas

Jorge Gonzalez
St. Joe Company

Robert Grammig
Holland & Knight LLP

Debbie Harvey
Ron Jon Surf Shop

Glenda Hood
triSect

Lars Houmann
Adventist Health System-Florida Division

Ed Jimenez
UF Health Shands Hospital

Dana Jones
Putnam County Chamber of Commerce

Belinda Keiser
Keiser University

Quintin Kendall
CSX Transportation

John Kenning
G4S

Beth Kigel
Northern Palm Beach County Chamber of Commerce

Syd Kitson
Kitson & Partners

Stephen M. Knopik
Beall’s, Inc.

Rena Langley
Walt Disney Parks and Resorts

Charlie Lydecker
Halifax Insurance Partners

Allen McGlynn
State Farm Insurance Companies

Ergetu Merete
Wells Fargo

Carlos Migoya
Jackson Health

Scott Mikuen
Harris Corporation

Michael Minton
Dean, Mead, Minton and Zwemer

Trey Paris
General Electric Company

Todd Powell
Weyerhaeuser Company

Jim Robertson
Allegiance Crane & Equipment

G. Lee Sandler
Sandler, Travis & Rosenberg

Jackson Sasser
Santa Fe College

Mike Sheely
Allstate Insurance Company

Harry Sideris
Duke Energy

Eric Silagy
Florida Power & Light Company

David Strong
Orlando Health

David Sweeney
RS&H

Jon Urbanek
Florida Blue

Rick Walsh
Knob Hill Companies

Will Weatherford
Weatherford Partners

Steve Weinstein
RenRe North America Holdings, Inc.

Bob White
The Doctors Company

Mark Wilson
Florida Chamber of Commerce

Joe York
AT&T