Florida House Candidates

 

Button_FLSenate Button_FLHouse Button_Amendments Button_Polling Button_Resources

Your Vote Counts

As Florida’s leading supporter of job creation and free enterprise, we’ve taken a close look at all the candidates and where they stand on creating the right kind of climate for jobs. In fact, we’ve interviewed more than 100 candidates, reviewed their voting records and monitored their actions on the issues that matter most to you. And we’ve endorsed candidates that support more opportunities for families and job creators.

With your help, we can support the candidates who will make Florida’s future a priority. Learn more about the candidates and issues that will be on your ballot by using this election center to make informed decisions on the candidates.

 

Related Resources

 

District 1

District 2

District 3

District 5

  • Brad Drake (R): Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce
  • Karen Schoen (LPF)

District 6

  • Henry Newman Lawrence III (GRE)
  • Jamie Shepard (D)
  • Jay Trumbull (R): Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce
  • Jerry Wyche(WRI)

District 8

District 10

District 11

District 12

District 15

  • Jay Fant, Jay (R)
  • Kerry Keith Kelley (WRI)
  • Calvin White (WRI)

District 16

District 17

District 18

District 21

District 25

  • Noel Cheryl Bickford (D)
  • Fred Costello (R)

District 26

District 27

District 28

District 29

District 30

District 35

  • Hamilton R. Hanson (NPA)
  • Blaise Ingoglia (R)
  • Rose Rocco (D)
  • James Scavetta (NPA)

District 36

District 38

  • Danny Burgess (R)
  • Beverly Ledbetter (D)

District 39

District 40

  • Colleen Burton (R): Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce
  • Rickly Shirah (D)
  • Franklin “Ed” Shoemaker (AIP)

District 41

District 42

District 43

  • John Cortes (D)
  • Carlos L Irizarry Sr (R)

District 44

District 46

District 47

District 49

District 51

District 53

District 54

District 59

District 61

  • Ed Narain (D): Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce
  • Nicole Santiago (WRI)

District 63

District 64 (Note: A universal primary, in which all district voters can cast a ballot regardless of party affiliation will be held)

District 65

District 66

District 67

  • Chris Latvala (R): Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce
  • Steve Sarnoff (D)

District 68

District 69

District 70

District 72

District 74

  • Julio Gonzalez (R): Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce
  • Robert Samuoel Kaplan (WRI)
  • Shiloh Turner (WRI)

District 75

District 76

District 77

District 78

District 82

District 84

District 86

District 88

District 89

District 92

District 93

District 95

District 96

  • Ronald Bray (WRI)
  • Kristin Jacobs (D)

District 100

  • Martin A. “Marty” Feigenbaum,(R)
  • Joseph S. “Joe” Geller (D)
  • Omar E. Recuero (LPF)

District 103

District 105

District 108

District 110

District 111

  • Bryan Avila (R): Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce
  • Mariano Ariel Corcilli (D)

District 112

District 114

District 115

District 116

District 117

District 118

District 119