Florida House Candidates

FIND OUT if your candidate was endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

WATCH the non-partisan Florida Wins Candidate Interview Series to find out where your candidates stand on the issue.

District 1

  • William D. Fetke (NPA)
  • Clay Ingram (R)

District 2

  • Raymond Guillory (D)
  • Frank White (R)

District 3

  • Johnathan Hutson Walters (R)
  • Jayer Williamson (R)

District 4

  • Laurie J. Bartlett (R)
  • Wayne R. Harris (R)
  • Armand G. Izzo (R)
  • Mel Ponder (R)
  • Christopher Eugene Schwantz (WRI)
  • Jonathan Michael Tallman (R)

District 5

  • Brad Drake (R)
  • Bev Kilmer (R)
  • Jamey Westbrook (NPA)

District 6

  • Jay N. Trumbull (R)
  • Jerry Wyche (D)

District 7

  • Halsey W. Beshears (R)

District 8

  • Ramon Jermaine Alexander (D)
  • Clarence Jackson (D)
  • Lee Bradford (Brad) “LBJ” Johnson (D)
  • Frantz Milien (WRI)
  • Dianne Williams-Cox (D)

District 9

  • Loranne Ausley (D)
  • Arnitta Jane Grice-Walker (D)
  • Joshua Johnson (D)
  • Jim Messer (R)

District 10

  • Jerry Lawrence Bullard (D)
  • Carol Daugherty (R)
  • Elizabeth Whiddon Porter (R)
  • Frederick J. “Rick” Schutte IV(D)

District 11

  • David Wayne Bunk (R)
  • Cord Byrd (R)
  • Jack Daniels (R)
  • Donnie Horner (R)
  • Sheri Treadwell (R)

District 12

  • Terrance Freeman (R)
  • Walter Haynes (WRI)
  • Stan Jordan (R)
  • Mark MacLean (R)
  • Don Redman (R)
  • Jerry Steckloff (WRI)
  • Clay Yarborough (R)

District 13

  • Lee Brown III (D)
  • Tracie Davis (D)
  • Daniel Evans (R)
  • Reginald Fullwood (D)
  • Jacques Jr. Gaillot (D)
  • Mark Lynn Griffin (R)
  • Keith Walters (R)

District 14

  • Kimberly Daniels (D)
  • Terry Fields (D)
  • Donald Gaffney (D)
  • Leslie Scott Jean-Bart (D)
  • Gracie Bell McCastler (D)
  • Christian Whitfield (R)

District 15

  • Jay Fant (R)
  • Timothy Glidden (WRI)

District 16

  • George Doran (WRI)
  • Jason Michael Fischer (R)
  • Dick Kravitz (R)

District 17

  • Cyndi Stevenson (R)

District 18

  • William Travis Cummings (R)
  • Kenneth Alvin Willey (LPF)

District 19

  • Leslie Dougher (R)
  • Charles Lowe (WRI)
  • Thomas Mayerlen (WRI)
  • Robert Bruce Payne (R)
  • Hubert Joe Snodgrass (D)
  • Katherine Van Zant (R)

District 20

  • Clovis Watson Jr. (D)

District 21

  • Chuck Clemons (R)
  • Ryan Dyson (WRI)
  • Wenda Lewis (R)
  • Timothy Manning Rogers (R)
  • Richard Swilley (WRI)
  • Marihelen Wheeler (D)

District 22

  • Al Macri (R)
  • Charlie Stone (R)

District 23

  • Stanley E. McClain Jr. (R)
  • Richard A. Perry (D)

District 24

  • Thomas Adam Morley (D)
  • Paul Renner (R)

District 25

  • Noel Cheryl Bickford (D)
  • Deborah Denys (R)
  • Tom Leek (R)

District 26

  • Michael Cantu (R)
  • Patrick Javan Henry (D)
  • Steven W. Miller (D)

District 27

  • Robert Mann (D)
  • David Santiago (R)

District 28

  • Jason Brodeur (R)
  • W. Steven Edmonds Jr. (LPF)

District 29

  • Fred Marra (D)
  • Scott Plakon (R)

District 30

  • Bob Cortes (R)
  • Ryan N. Yadav (D)

District 31

  • Theo Bob (R)
  • Robert Rightmyer (NPA)
  • Jennifer Sullivan (R)

District 32

  • Larry Metz (R)

District 33

  • Don V. Hahnfeldt (R)

District 34

  • Ralph E. Massullo, Jr. (R)

District 35

  • Ramon Gutierrez (D)
  • Blaise Ingoglia (R)

District 36

  • Amber Mariano (R)
  • Amanda Murphy (D)

District 37

  • Richard Corcoran (R)

District 38

  • Daniel Wright Burgess Jr. (R)

District 39

  • Neil Combee (R)
  • Victor Sims (D)

District 40

  • Colleen Burton (R)
  • Shandale Terrell (D)

District 41

  • Charles A. Davis Jr. (R)
  • Robert Doyel (D)
  • Nicolas Garcia (D)
  • Sam Killebrew (R)
  • Edwin Van Smith (R)

District 42

  • Mike La Rosa (R)
  • Bienvenido John Valentin (D)

District 43

  • John Cortes (D)
  • Ricardo Rangel (D)
  • Sara Katherine Shaw (D)
  • Gilbert Soule (WRI)

District 44

  • Eric Jon Eisnaugle (R)

District 45

  • Kamia Brown (D)
  • Kevin L. Cobaris (D)
  • Gregory Allen Jackson (D)
  • William Jusme (D)
  • Peter H. Pham (D)

District 46

  • Bruce H. Antone (D)
  • Treminasha Holmes (WRI)
  • Sheena Meade (D)

District 47

  • Clinton Eugene Curtis (D)
  • Henry Lim (D)
  • Mike Miller (R)
  • Elizabeth Ann Tuura (D)

District 48

  • Alex Barrio (D)
  • Augustin “Gus” Martinez (NPA)
  • Amy Mercado (D)

District 49

  • Shea Silverman (NPA)
  • Carlos Guillermo Smith (D)

District 50

  • Sean Graham Ashby (D)
  • George Joseph Collins (R)
  • Rene “Coach P” Plasencia (R)

District 51

  • Michael Blake (D)
  • Tom Goodson (R)
  • Tim S. Tumulty (R)

District 52

  • Thad Altman (R)
  • Edward Bollinger (WRI)
  • Brian Hodgers (R)
  • Monique Irene Miller (R)
  • Robert Francis VanVolkenburgh (R)

District 53

  • Randall Adam Fine (R)
  • David Anthony Kearns (D)

District 54

  • James Bailey (WRI)
  • Dale Mark Glading (R)
  • Erin Grall (R)
  • Gregory MacKay (R)
  • Lange Sykes (R)

District 55

  • Edwin Cary Pigman (R)

District 56

  • Ben Albritton (R)
  • David Poulin (D)

District 57

  • Jake Raburn (R)

District 58

  • Daniel D. Raulerson (R)
  • Jose Vazquez Figuero (D)

District 59

  • Golnaz “Naze”Sahebzamani (D)
  • Vincent Ross Spano (R)
  • Rena Jade Upshaw-Frazier (D)

District 60

  • David Singer (D)
  • Rebecca Smith (R)
  • Jackeline Toledo (R)

District 61

  • Dianne Hart (D)
  • Sean Michael Shaw (D)
  • Walter Lee Smith III(D)

District 62

  • Janet Cruz Rifkin (D)

District 63

  • Shawn Edward Harrison (R)
  • Lisa J. Montelione (D)

District 64

  • James W. Grant (R)

District 65

  • Bernard “Bernie” Fensterwald (D)
  • Chris Sprowls (R)

District 66

  • Larry Thomas Ahern (R)
  • Lorena Grizzle (D)

District 67

  • Christopher John Latvala (R)
  • David Saul Vogel (D)

District 68

  • Joseph Bensmihen (R)
  • Ben Diamond (D)
  • Eric Lynn (D)

District 69

  • Kathleen Mick Peters (R)
  • Jennifer Webb (D)

District 70

  • Christopher Czaia (D)
  • Dan Fiorini (D)
  • Cori Fournier (R)
  • Wengay M. Newton Sr. (D)

District 71

  • Jim Boyd (R)

District 72

  • John Hill(R)
  • Edward Elliot James III (D)
  • Alex Miller (R)

District 73

  • James Golden (D)
  • Joe Gruters (R)
  • Steven M. Vernon (R)

District 74

  • Julio Gonzalez (R)
  • Manny Lopez (D)
  • Jerry Nicastro (D)

District 75

  • Michael Grant (R)

District 76

  • Charles Carl Messina (NPA)
  • Ray Rodrigues (R)

District 77

  • Dane Eagle (R)

District 78

  • Heather D. Fitzenhagen (R)

District 79

  • Matt Caldwell (R)
  • Matt Miller (NPA)
  • John Scott (D)

District 80

  • Cetrangelo Jr., Anthony (WRI)
  • Joseph Asher Davidow (R)
  • Byron Donalds (R)

District 81

  • Joe Abruzzo

District 82

  • Mary W. Higgins (D)
  • MaryLynn Magar (R)

District 83

  • Gayle Harrell (R)
  • Crystal Mills Lucas (D)

District 84

  • Larry Lee Jr. (D)

District 85

  • Rick Roth(R)
  • Robert Simeone (D)
  • Andrew Watt (R)

District 86

  • Laurel S. Bennett (R)
  • Stuart Wade Mears (R)
  • Tinuade O. A. Pena (D)
  • Matt Willhite (D)

District 87

  • Darren James Ayoub (D)
  • Daniel Perez (WRI)
  • Virginia Savietto (D)
  • David Ryan Silvers (D)

District 88

  • Edwin Ferguson (D)
  • Sebrina Gillion (WRI)
  • Angie Gray (D)
  • Al Jacquet (D)

District 89

  • Bill Hager (R)

District 90

  • Lori Beth Berman (D)
  • Artie Lurie (LPF)

District 91

  • Kelley Howell (WRI)
  • Kelly Ann Skidmore (D)
  • Emily Slosberg (D)

District 92

  • Paulette V. Armstead (D)
  • Patricia Hawkins-Williams (D)
  • Sajan Kurian (D)
  • Whitney Prescott Rawls (D)

District 93

  • Kenneth Eddie Keechl (D)
  • George R. Moraitis Jr. (R)
  • Douglas Oberman (D)

District 94

  • Bobby B. DuBose (D)

District 95

  • Patrick Jabouin, Sr. (D)
  • Robert Lee Lynch (D)
  • Anika Tene Omphroy (D)
  • Barrington A. Russell (D)
  • Roxanne Y. Valies(D)

District 96

  • Kristin Jacobs (D)

District 97

  • Jared Evan Moskowitz (D)

District 98

  • Katie A. Edwards (D)

District 99

  • Evan Jenne (D)

District 100

  • Joseph S. “Joe” Geller (D)

District 101

  • Shevrin Dion Jones (D)

District 102

  • Sharon Pritchett (D)

District 103

  • Manny Diaz Jr. (R)
  • Ivette Gonzalez Petkovich (D)

District 104

  • Oscar Ganem (R)
  • Richard Neil Stark (D)

District 105

  • Victor Dotres
  • Carlos Trujillo (R)

District 106

  • Nick Ballo (R)
  • Georgia Hiller (R)
  • Lavigne Ann Kirkpatrick (R)
  • Connor Maguire (WRI)
  • Robert Rommel (R)

District 107

  • Mary Estime-Irvin (D)
  • Barbara A. Watson (D)

District 108

  • Taj Collie-Echoles (D)
  • Fayola Delica (D)
  • Moise Duge (D)
  • Roy Hardemon (D)
  • Francesca Menes (D)
  • Hemant “Henry” Patel (D)
  • Marie Steril (D)

District 109

  • Cynthia A. Stafford (D)

District 110

  • Jose Oliva (R)
  • Carlos Puentes, Sr. (D)

District 111

  • Bryan Avila (R)
  • Sevi Miyar (D)

District 112

  • Michael Davey (R)
  • Nicholas Xavier Duran (D)
  • Waldo Faura, Jr. (D)
  • Rosa Maria Palomino (R)

District 113

  • Jonathan Parker (R)
  • David Richardson (D)
  • Reinaldo Valdes (D)

District 114

  • Daisy Baez (D)
  • John D. Couriel (R)
  • Alberto L. Santana (D)

District 115

  • Michael Bileca (R)
  • Ross Hancock (D)
  • Jeffrey Solomon (D)

District 116

  • Jose Felix Diaz (R)
  • Heath Rassner (D)

District 117

  • Kionne L. McGhee (D)

District 118

  • Robert Asencio (D)
  • Lynda Bell (R)
  • Carlos Pria (R)
  • David Rivera (R)
  • Anthony Rodriguez (R)
  • Steven Anthony Rojas Tallon (R)

District 119

  • Jeanette M. Nunez (R)
  • Jeniffer Pinell (D)

District 120

  • Kevin Diaz (D)
  • Daniel Horton (D)
  • Holly Raschein (R)