Florida Senate

District 2

Greg Evers (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Christopher S. Crawford (TEA)
Margaret M. Smith (WRI)

District 4

Don Gaetz (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 6

David J. Abrams (NPA)
Harrison Arencibian (NPA)
Bill Montford (D) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
John Shaw (R)

District 8

Deborah Gianoulis (D)
Rebecca Ann Holcomb (WRI)
John Thrasher (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 10

Victoria Brake (WRI)
Ronda Storms (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 12

Derek Crabb (WRI)
Jim Norman (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Kimberly Renspie (WRI)

District 14

Perry C. McGriff, Jr. (D)
Steve Oelrich (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 15

Jack R. Myers (R)
Kelli Stargel (R)

District 16

Jack Latvala (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Nina Hayder (D)

District 18

Arthenia Joyner (D) – Incumbent

District 20

Eunice Garbutt (D)
Alan Hays (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 22

David Simmons (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 24

Thad Altman (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
W. Steven Edmonds, Jr. (NPA)

District 25

Ellyn Bogdanoff (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Miranda Rosenberg (NPA)
Kelly Skidmore (D)

District 26

Mike Haridopolos (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 27

Lizbeth A. Benacquisto (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Kevin Rader (D)

District 28

Joe Negron (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 30

Maria Lorts Sachs (D)

District 31

Eleanor Sobel (D) – Incumbent

District 32

Patrick Laffey (R)
Jeremy Ring (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)

District 34

Nan H. Rich (D) – Incumbent

District 35

Gwen Margolis (D) (WINNER)
Corey B. Poltier (NPA)

District 36

Luisa Artiles (WRI)
Alberto E. Fortes (WRI)
Miguel A. Diaz de la Portilla (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 38

Anitere Flores (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Les Gerson (D)

District 40

Alexis Dominguez (WRI)
Rene Garcia (R) (WINNER)


Be part of the solution. Learn how you can help secure Florida's future.