Florida House

District 1

Doug Broxson (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Mathias Venditto (NPA)

District 2

Jeremy R. Bagnell (WRI)
Clay Ingram (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 3

Claudia Brown-Curry (D)
Clay Ford (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 4

Matt Gaetz (R) – Incumbent

District 5

Brad Drake (R) – Incumbent

District 6

John M. McDonald (D)
Jimmy Patronis (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 7

Marti Coley (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
David B. Pleat (D)

District 8

Alan Williams (D) – Incumbent

District 9

Kirk Headley-Perdue (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce
Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)

District 10

Leonard Bembry (D) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
David A. Feigin (R)

District 11

Debbie Boyd (D) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce
John Ferentinos (TEA)
Elizabeth Porter (R) (WINNER)

District 12

Janet H. Adkins (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 13

Jennifer Carroll (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 14

Mia Jones (D) – Incumbent

District 15

Reggie Fullwood (D) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Randy Smith (R)

District 16

David Baldwin (NPA)
Charles W. McBurney, Jr. (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 17

Lake G. Ray III (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
John Paul Rosso III (WRI)

District 18

Thomas C. Collins (D)
Ronald “Doc” Renuart (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 19

Mike Weinstein (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 20

Doug Courtney (D)
William “Bill” Proctor (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 21

Charles Van Zant (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 22

John Paugh (D)
Keith Perry (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 23

Charles S. Chestnut IV (D) – Incumbent

District 24

Dennis K. Baxley (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Michael Hageloh (D)

District 25

Larry Metz (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Frank Layne Wood (D)

District 26

Fred Costello (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Timothy J. Huth (D)

District 27

Christopher Kennedy (NPA)
Dwayne L. Taylor (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)

District 28

Richard Paul Dembinsky (WRI)
Dorothy Hukill (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 29

Tom Goodson (R)

District 30

Amy C. Tidd (D)
Ritch Workman (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 31

Jodi James (D)
John Tobia (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 32

Steve Crisafulli (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 33

Jason Brodeur (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Leo Cruz (D)
Franklin Perez (NPA)

District 34

Steve D. Barnes (D)
John DeVries (TEA)
Christopher Dorworth (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 35

Dean Cannon (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Amy Mercado (D)
Juanita “Nina” Virone (TEA)

District 36

Lawanna Gelzer (NPA)
Larry Lamar Limbaugh (WRI)
Scott Randolph (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)
Greg Reynolds (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 37

Scott Plakon (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 38

James “Heinie” Heinzelman (TEA)
Bryan Nelson (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 39

Geraldine F. Thompson (D) – Incumbent

District 40

Todd Christian (D)
Darin Richard Dunmire (TEA)
Eric Eisnaugle (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 41

Jon Foley (TEA)
Lee Douglas (D)
Stephen Precourt (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 42

Marlene H. O’Toole (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Jeff Shoobridge (LIB)

District 43

Jimmie Todd Smith (R)

District 44

Diane B. Rowden (D)
Robert Schenck (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 45

Richard Corcoran (R)

District 46

John Legg (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 47

James Grant (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Michael A. Steinberg (D

District 48

Peter Nehr (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Thomas C. McKone III (D)

District 49

Darren Soto (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)
Betty La Chance (NPA)

District 50

Ed Hooper (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Shelly J. Leonard (D)

District 51

Larry Ahern (R) (WINNER)
Janet C. Long (D) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce
Victoria Torres (TEA)

District 52

Jeff Brandes (R) (WINNER)
Bill Heller (D) – Incumbent

District 53

Rick Kriseman (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)
Thomas R. Cuba (R)

District 54

James “Jim” Frishe (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Mary L. Russell (D)

District 55

Joseph Graser (WRI)
Darryl Ervin Rouson (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)

District 56

Rachel V. Burgin (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
David Chalela (D)
Lewis Laricchia (D)

District 57

Stacy Frank (D)
Matthew Russell (TEA)
Dana D. Young (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 58

Janet Cruz – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Joe Redner (NPA)

District 59

Betty Reed (D) – Incumbent

District 60

Shawn Harrison (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Russ Patterson (D)

District 61

Will Weatherford (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Elena McCullough (D)

District 62

Richard Glorioso (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 63

Seth McKeel (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 64

Carol Castagnero (D)
Kelly Stargel (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 65

Joshua Davis
John Wood (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 66

Ben Albritton, Jr. (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Lyda Frankenburger (WRI)

District 67

Z.J. Hafeez (D)
W. Greg Steube (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
John M. Studebaker (NPA)

District 68

Jim Boyd (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
David Miner (NPA)

District 69

Keith Fitzgerald (D) – Incumbent
Ray Pilon (R) (WINNER)

District 70

Nancy Feehan (D)
Doug Holder (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 71

Kenneth L. Roberson (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Andrew Frank Saltman (D)

District 72

Paige Kreegel (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 73

Matt Caldwell (R) (WINNER)
Cole Peacock (D)
Raul Ismael Pantoja Rodriguez (TEA)

District 74

Gary Aubuchon (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 75

Stephen D. Cosgrove (NPA)
Trudi K. Williams (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 76

Kathleen Passidomo (R)

District 77

Denise Grimsley (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 78

Steven M.Perman (D)

District 79

Jose Alvarez (TEA)
Eddie Freeman (D)
Mike Horner (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 80

Debbie Mayfield (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Derek Muller (WRI)

District 81

Adam M. Fetterman (D) – Incumbent
Gayle Harrell (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 82

William D. Snyder (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 83

Mark T. Marciano (D)
Patrick J. Rooney Jr. (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 84

Mackenson “Mack” Bernard (D) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Albert J. Key (R)

District 85

Joseph Abruzzo (D) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Tami L. Donnally (R)

District 86

Lori Berman (D) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 87

Bill Hager (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Hava Schoenfeld Holzhauer (D)

District 88

Maria Y. Carter (WEI)
Mark S. Pafford (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)

District 89

Jeff Clemens (D) (WINNER)
Steven Rosenblum (R)

District 90

Alison Rampersad (R)
Irving Slosberg (D) (WINNER)

District 91

George R. Moraitis Jr. (R) (WINNER)
Barbara Stern (D)

District 92

Gwendolen Clarke-Reed (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)
Arthur Williams (WRI)

District 93

Perry E. Thurston (D) – Incumbent

District 94

Evon Manning (WRI)
Hazelle P. Rogers (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)

District 95

James W. Waldman (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)
Scott Yardley (R)

District 96

Ari Abraham Porth (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)
Jason B. Weakley (TEA)

District 97

Martin Kiar (D) – Incumbent

District 98

Kimberly Burgess (R)
Franklin Sands (D) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 99

Elaine J. Schwartz (D) – Incumbent

District 100

Edward J. Bender (NPA)
Evan Jenne (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)

District 101

Matt Hudson (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Larry Wilcoxson (NPA)

District 102

Eduardo “Eddy” Gonzalez (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Cali Vallejo (WRI)

District 103

Oscar J. Braynon II (D) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 104

John Patrick Julien (D)

District 105

Joseph A. Gibbons (D) – Incumbent

District 106

Richard L. Steinberg (D) – Incumbent

District 107

Luis R. Garcia (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)
Gustavo A. Barreiro (R)

District 108

Daphne Campbell (D)

District 109

Cynthia A. Stafford (D)

District 110

Esteban Bovo (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce

District 111

Christina Albright (D)
Erik Fresen (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 112

Jeanette M. Nunez (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Sandra Ruiz (D)
Robert H. Van Name (NPA)

District 113

Carlos Lopez-Cantera (R) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Alex Cruzet (D)
Waldo Faura (NPA)

District 114

Millie Herrera (D)
Ana Rivas Logan (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Denny Wood (NPA)

District 115

Christopher Blau (TEA)
Jose “Pepi” Diaz (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Jeffrey Solomon (D)

District 116

Alex Diaz (WRI)
Mauricio Montiel (WRI)
Carlos Trujillo (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

District 117

Michael Bileca (R) – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)
Lisa V. Lesperance (D)

District 118

Dwight Bullard (D) – Incumbent (WINNER)
Charles David Lopez (R)

District 119

Frank Artiles (R) (WINNER)
Graziella Renee Denny (NPA)
Katie A. Edwards (D)
Alex Fernandez (TEA)

District 120

Henry Llorella (TEA)
Morgan McPherson (R)
Ron Saunders (D) – Incumbent – Endorsed by the Florida Chamber of Commerce (WINNER)

Be part of the solution. Learn how you can help secure Florida's future.