United States Capitol, Washington, D.C.
United States Capitol, Washington, D.C.

U.S. Congressional Races

U.S. Senate
  • Piotr Blass (WRI)
  • Chris Borgia (NPA)
  • Naomi Craine (WRI)
  • Bill Gaylor (NPA)
  • Lionel Long (WRI)
  • Connie Mack (R)
  • Robert Munroe (WRI)
  • Bill Nelson (D) – Incumbent
  • Lawrence Sidney Scott (WRI)

 

U.S. House of Representatives

District 1

  • Jim Bryan (D)
  • Cleave Drummond (WRI)
  • Calen Fretts (LIB)
  • Jeff Miller (R) – Incumbent

District 2

  • Al Lawson (D)
  • Floyd Patrick Miller (WRI)
  • Steve Southerland (R) – Incumbent

District 3

  • Philip Dodds (NPA)
  • J. R. Gaillot (D)
  • Michael Ricks (WRI)
  • Kenneth A. Willey (WRI)
  • Ted Yoho (R)

District 4

  • Ander Crenshaw (R) – Incumbent
  • James Klauder (NPA)
  • Gary Koniz (WRI)

District 5

  • Corrine Brown (D) – Incumbent
  • Eileen Fleming (NPA)
  • LeAnne Kolb (R)
  • Bruce Ray Riggs (WRI)

District 6

  • Heather Beaven (D)
  • Ron DeSantis (R)

District 7

  • Jason Kendall (D)
  • Fred Marra (WRI)
  • John Mica (R)

District 8

  • Richard H. Gillmor (NPA)
  • Bill Posey (R) – Incumbent
  • Shannon Roberts (D)

District 9

  • Alan Grayson (D)
  • Todd Long (R)
  • Miguel Mike Nieves (NPA)
  • Roberto Sanchez (NPA)

District 10

  • Val Demings (D)
  • Naipaul Seegolam (WRI)
  • Dan Webster (R) – Incumbent

District 11

  • Richard B. “Rich” Nugent (R) – Incumbent
  • H. David Werder (D)

District 12

  • Gus Michael Bilirakis (R) – Incumbent
  • Paul Sidney Elliott (NPA)
  • John Russell (NPA)
  • Jonathan Snow (D)

District 13

  • Jessica Ehrlich (D)
  • C. W. Bill Young (R) – Incumbent

District 14

  • Kathy Castor (D) – Incumbent
  • Bill Kee (NPA)
  • Evelio Otero (R)

District 16

  • Vern Buchanan (R) – Incumbent
  • Keith Fitzgerald (D)

District 17

  • Tom Baumann (WRI)
  • William Bronson (D)
  • Tom Rooney (R) – Incumbent

District 18

  • Marilyn Davis Holloman (WRI)
  • Patrick Murphy (D)
  • Allen West (R) – Incumbent

District 19

  • Trey Radel (R)
  • James Roach (D)
  • Brandon M. Smith (NPA)

District 20

  • Anthony M. Dutrow (WRI)
  • Alcee L. Hastings (D) – Incumbent
  • Randall Terry (NPA)

District 21

  • Ted Deutch (D) – Incumbent
  • Cesar Henao (NPA)
  • W. Michael (Mike) Trout (NPA)

District 22

  • Lois Frankel (D)
  • Adam Hasner (R)

District 23

  • Karen Harrington (R)
  • Ilya Katz (NPA)
  • Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) – Incumbent

District 25

  • Stanley Blumenthal (NPA)
  • Mario Diaz-Balart (R) – Incumbent
  • VoteForEddie.com (NPA)

District 26

  • Angel Fernandez (NPA)
  • Joe Garcia (D)
  • Jose Peixoto (NPA)
  • David Rivera (R) – Incumbent

District 27

  • Thomas Joe Cruz-Wiggins (NPA)
  • Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R) – Incumbent
  • Manny Yevancey (D)
Be part of the solution. Learn how you can help secure Florida's future.